2021

Officers and Board Members for 2021


Elections were held on November 8, 2020.

All officers, boards and committees were installed on January 3, 2021.

Elected Positions

(* Denotes Term Limit of 2 consecutive terms)

(# Denotes limit reached)

Officers (1 yr. *)

President: Charlie Bowman (12/2021) # His 2nd term ends in 2021.

Vice President: Mick Hagen (12/2021) # His 2nd term ends in 2021.

Secretary: Mike Lang (12/2021) # His 2nd term ends in 2021.

Financial Secretary: Kevin Kruse (12/2021) No term limit anymore for financial secretary.

Treasurer: Eric Eklund (12/2021) No term limit anymore for treasurer.

Elders: (2yr*)

Phil Wardenburg (12/2021)# Chairman His 2nd term ends in 2021.

Eric Eklund (12/2021)# His 2nd term ends in 2021.

Karl Peterson (12/2021)# His 2nd term ends in 2021.

Greg Storhoff (12/2021)# His 2nd term ends in 2021.

Jim Hagen (12/2022) His 2nd term will end in 2022.

Jim Nelson (12/2022) His 2nd term will end in 2022.

Dean Hadley (12/2022) He’s beginning his 1st term.

Trustees: (2yr)

Byron Bilderback (12/2022) Chairman

Rick Hadley (12/2022)

Dale Rechtenbach (12/2021)

Lance Means (12/2021)

Mike Sickels (12/2022)

Appointed Boards and Committees (Appointed by Church Council, approved by voters)

Sunday School Superintendent: (1yr) Vacant Stewardship Committee--Vacant

Head Usher: (1yr) Dennis Brown (12/2021)

Board of Education: (2yr) Board of Youth: (2yr)

Becky Hagen (12/2021) –Chair Tim & Jennifer Foglesong (12/2021)

Anita Wardenburg (12/2021) Julie Rutz (12/2021)

Tricia Riley (12/2022)

Candace Peterson (12/2022)

Mission Board: (2yr) Christian Care Committee (from 2019)

Ed Booth (12/2021) Pastor Rutz Chairman

Deb Melzer (12/2021) Jim Hagen

Cathy Dryden (12/2021) Cathy Dryden Treasurer

Lori Means

Jessica Hagen

Preschool Board: Parish Review Committee

Mike Lang-President Mike Lang

Ashtyn Riley – Vice President Anita Wardenburg

Melody Stoner-Secretary Crystal Storhoff

Jim Nelson-Treasurer Jim Nelson

Charlie Bowman Mark Larsen

Beth Herzberg Mike Sickels

Tom Braymen Doug Bullock

Ann Ross

Pastor Rutz

Lisa Tomas

Endowment and Legacy Committee: Altar/Worship Committee:

Anita Wardenburg Janette Lang-chair

Mike Lang

Waunita Watt

Greg Storhoff